After Dark
Central Station
About Central Station in Fillmore
Central Station is a welcoming nightlife destination in Fillmore, CA, where guests can relax, connect, and enjoy a memorable night out in a casual, cozy setting.
With a strong 4.2-star rating from 200 reviews, it has built a reputation as a dependable local favorite for those looking for a lively bar experience with thoughtful service and a comfortable atmosphere.
Whether you are stopping in for a quick drink, settling in for a full evening, or meeting friends to catch a game, Central Station offers the kind of laid-back, enjoyable environment that keeps customers coming back.
This bar stands out for its wide range of offerings and guest-friendly conveniences. Visitors can enjoy outdoor seating, dine in, order takeaway, or arrange delivery, making it easy to enjoy Central Station in the way that suits them best.
The drink selection is a major draw, with beer, cocktails, wine, spirits, and alcohol available, along with food, food at the bar, and happy-hour food for those who want a more complete experience.
Guests also appreciate the fast service, great beer selection, great cocktails, and sports-friendly atmosphere, making it an ideal place for solo dining, casual meetups, or game-day gatherings. With table service and comfortable seating, the experience feels easy, relaxed, and polished without losing its neighborhood charm.
Central Station also makes comfort and accessibility a priority. The business features wheelchair-accessible parking, an accessible entrance, and a wheelchair-accessible toilet, ensuring more guests can visit with confidence and ease. Restroom facilities are available, reservations are accepted, and payment is simple with credit cards and debit cards accepted.
Conveniently located at 345 Central Ave, Fillmore, CA 93015, Central Station brings together quality drinks, satisfying food, and an inviting setting that makes it a standout choice for locals and visitors alike. For a night out that combines convenience, hospitality, and a consistently enjoyable bar experience, Central Station delivers on every level.
Live Music
Top DJs and live acts
Craft Cocktails
Premium drink menu
VIP Service
Exclusive experiences
Events
Themed nights weekly
The Experience
Your Night Awaits
Premium Bar
Craft cocktails, top-shelf spirits, and an extensive wine list crafted by expert mixologists.
Dance Floor
State-of-the-art sound system and lighting that transforms every night into magic.
VIP Lounge
Exclusive bottle service and private areas for those seeking a more intimate experience.
About Us
Where Nights Come Alive
Whether it's a night out with friends, a celebration, or simply letting loose, we're here to make it unforgettable.
The Vibe
See what awaits you tonight
What People Say
Reviews from our guests
Karlos
2 years agoFood is good, pizza is great, nice variety of craft and popular beers. Always has games on with nice tv’s. Family friendly.
Nick
5 years agoGood BBQ pork! Fair priced menu. I took too long to try out this local restaurant, and definitely going back sometime. Nice place to watch a game, or go on an outing and then walk around Central.
Erón Chávez
7 years agoHad a meat lovers pizza and it was delicious!! Definitely going back to try something else in the menu. The waitress was polite and attentive. The restaurant definitely changed for the better after new management took over! 👍 …
Chris Gallatin
5 years agoIt's been awhile, but their pizza still sticks in my mind as one of the best I've ever had. They've done it 3 times, so not a fluke. Passable as a sports bar, but they don't seem to have their Sunday afternoon hearts in it. Get the pizza though.
Beverly Cram
7 years agoThe food was fantastic freshly made waitress was awesome perfect service perfect atmosphere. I will definitely be going back here since I am new to Fillmore it was my 1st time there. They have crafted beers and it looks like at his family owned what a pleasant surprise that was
Aaron Peck
6 years agoOn top of being a fun little bar with lots of TVs; their fantastic hand stretched pizzas and a good selection of beer and cocktails make this an easy choice for a quick dinner. When it's been a long day and you don't feel like cooking, they have the best burger in town and their plate of ribs isn't too shabby either. This place is an easy recommendation. Enjoy!
Mike Valvo
year agoNever thought twice about stopping in fillmore for lunch, boy was I wrong. Adi and Becca best waitress ever, super friendly and attentive. Also a big shoot out to Lilly the chef. She creates one of the best hot sauce with so much flavor.
Christina Mottar
5 months agoGreat service. Several beers on tap. Burritos are huge.
kevin welker
2 years agoYo! Mango Carts! Nachos & Trip Tip tacos. Prices are great. Foods delicious & service is on point. It's nice & cool inside and there's Tv's every. If you're in Fillmore stop in here for sure.
Brad Williams
7 months agoWent to Central Station in Fillmore and was genuinely impressed. It was very busy, but the experience never felt rushed. The tri-tip salad absolutely blew me away, I was not prepared for how good it was. My server, Ari, suggested it and she was spot on. Her customer service was excellent, attentive, friendly, and on top of everything despite how busy it was. I also had the fish taco, which was great. Great food, excellent service, and I'm definitely looking forward to coming back.
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about Central Station
- Sunday: Closed
- Monday: 11 AM-8 PM
- Tuesday: 11 AM-8 PM
- Wednesday: 11 AM-8 PM
- Thursday: 11 AM-8 PM
- Friday: 11 AM-9 PM
- Saturday: 11 AM-8 PM
Central Station is located at 345 Central Ave, Fillmore, CA 93015, United States, Fillmore, CA, United States.
You can reach Central Station by calling +1 805-524-5286.
Central Station has a rating of 4.2 out of 5 based on 200 customer reviews.
Central Station features the following accessibility: Wheelchair-accessible car park, Wheelchair-accessible entrance, Wheelchair-accessible toilet.
Central Station features the following service options: Outdoor seating, Takeaway, Dine-in, Delivery.
Central Station features the following highlights: Fast service, Great beer selection, Great cocktails, Sport.
Central Station features the following popular for: Solo dining.
Central Station features the following offerings: Alcohol, Beer, Cocktails, Food, Food at bar, Happy-hour food, Spirits, Wine.
Central Station features the following dining options: Seating, Table service.
Central Station features the following amenities: Restroom.
Central Station features the following atmosphere: Casual, Cozy.
Central Station features the following crowd: Groups, Tourists.
Central Station features the following planning: Accepts reservations.
Central Station features the following payments: Credit cards, Debit cards.
Central Station features the following parking: Free parking lot, Free street parking.
Business Features
Highlights & Amenities
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Service options
- Outdoor seating
- Takeaway
- Dine-in
- Delivery
Highlights
- Fast service
- Great beer selection
- Great cocktails
- Sport
Popular for
- Solo dining
Offerings
- Alcohol
- Beer
- Cocktails
- Food
- Food at bar
- Happy-hour food
- Spirits
- Wine
Dining options
- Seating
- Table service
Amenities
- Restroom
Atmosphere
- Casual
- Cozy
Crowd
- Groups
- Tourists
Planning
- Accepts reservations
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
Parking
- Free parking lot
- Free street parking
Find Us
Ready to experience the best night out? We're waiting for you.
Location
345 Central Ave, Fillmore, CA 93015, United StatesPhone
+1 805-524-5286Hours
Make a Reservation
VIP tables, group bookings, and private events. Get in touch.